Blogs & Blinkies

I love designing blinkies and blogs! I currently sell my blogs and blinkies services at PMTw/S & my personal website!

Designs by Sarah Custom Services


Facebook

Designs by Sarah - Scraps for Taggers

Promote Your Page Too

Like my Designs by Sarah Facebook Page and get an exclusive freebie! Freebie changes often, so check back!

Followers

Pinning!



Follow Me on Pinterest

Chat / Leave a Note

Powered by Blogger.
Wednesday, May 29, 2013

I did a "no-no"... I'm sorry! :(

It's come to my attention that I've gone against an artists terms of use by using their preview which is fully copyrighted by the owner of the tube, in my 'KITS INSPIRED BY' ads. :( I never intended to do anything but to shamelessly promote my favorite artists and would never knowingly do a "no-no", as I was told I was doing by the artists customer service team. I'm sad over this because art is a huge factor in the inspiration department, but if there are any artists out there that do not want free, good intention-ed promotion wherein I'm essentially making THEM money by promotion their art, then I will most definitely oblige and remove all promotion and previews I have of their art from my site/facebook etc. 

You can read more on my DBS Facebook page here: https://www.facebook.com/Designs.by.Sarah.ScrapsForTaggers

Monday, May 27, 2013

New Kit - Roller Cherry

Roller Cherry 



























Saturday, May 25, 2013

Memorial Day Sale!!




New Mix n Match Collab ~ B.B.W

Hi all! I teamed up with Cora of Pimp'd Designz AGAIN! :) This time we're bringing you an AWESOME mix n match collab that matches the new Elias tube- Beauty Has No Size! We love this new collab!!!





 A better look at my portion of the kit {click preview to view kit in store}:






...and our amazing, curvy, hot hot hot tube inspiration:







TUTORIALS
_________________________________________





Memorial Day Special ~ Buy My Store!!

BUY MY STORE! by Designs by Sarah
larger image

BUY MY STORE! 

 

See store product for details! :)

Friday, May 24, 2013

Friday Freebie 2!


Ready for your SECOND ever Friday Freebie from meeee?! I'm excited to share with you all! 

{click to download}




New! Mystery CU Grab Bag!

This grab bag is a total mystery!! It's between myself and Brandi of Grunge & Glitter! It's a huge grab bag that is Commercial Use Friendly! It's full of tons of great supplies for your arsenal, tagger sized designer. All elements are ready to use, some are layered .psd files for super easy customization! This grab bag ranges all the way from seasonal to random miscellany in theme! All items are top quality and would be something you'd be proud to put in your personal use kits!


Here is a tiny, itty bitty sneak peek! ;)





{click preview for a larger view!}






New Kit ~ Candy Shoppe


Candy Shoppe by Designs by Sarah
larger image

Candy Shoppe 


























Brand new kit!!! Candy Shoppe! There's TONS in this kit that aren't shown in the preview, check it out! 




New Mix n Match Collab ~ Electric Kitty!


Hey all! I teamed up with Cora of Pimp'd Designz again and we came up with this mix n match collab situation. Cora and I were both super inspired by the below tube that coordinates, so we hope to see some awesome tutorials made with it soon! *WINK WINK* hehehe! Please don't ever hesitate to leave a link in the comments section, to any and all projects/tutorials etc that you create using my products! I LOVE seeing everything you all create! :)





...and a sneak peek at just my portion! You can grab my or both parts at our store!
www.pimpmytagswithscraps.com/store






New Custom / Exclusive Kit ~ Cluck, Cluck!!!


This custom/exclusive kit was SOOO much fun to make! I really loved it! At first, I was a little worried I wouldn't know HOW to make a strictly CHICKEN kit, LOL! But I figured it out and by the time I was done, it was super exciting! :) Thanks for looking! Remember, if you want your own exclusive / custom kit for personal use, check it out HERE!







See you soon!




Tuesday, May 21, 2013

Freebie ~ Candy Coated Template / Cluster

Hi all! I put together this super fun cluster / template freebie for you all to play with. This is for personal use only, can be used in tag creating (direct visitors to download template from my blog please) or by designers for creating personal use store ads to announce sales, specials etc. Please don't claim this as your own, as you did not create it! Download it from here and redirect people here if they are interested in obtaining it for themselves! Leave some love, and most importantly ENJOY!






The above freebie was created with my "Candy Coated" kit which is on special price right now for only $1!!!



Sunday, May 19, 2013

New Custom/Exclusive Kit ~ Biker Skunk

Hello, hello! Seems I'm getting a lot of exclusive/custom kit orders, which is sooo much fun, you don't even know how much I just love doing these because every single one is sooo unique and had it's own little theme and it's a ton of fun and excitement! :)

Anyway, here is another one I just did up, finished it yesterday and sent it off to the client! It was a lot of fun!



 Want your OWN custom/exclusive kit? Check it out HERE!




Friday, May 17, 2013

Friday Freebie 1


{click to download }



Announcement: FRIDAY FREEBIE!



Hi all! Just wanted to pop on here to announce that I'll be starting a FRIDAY FREEBIE portion of my blog. Each Friday I will log in and add a fantastic freebie for you. There will be NO PREVIEW for this freebie, it will be a surprise every time you download! If you like it, keep it and use it as the terms of use inside the zip file state, if you don't like it, DELETE it and come back next Friday to grab another freebie that you MAY absolutely love! ;) The freebie will be either a personal use kit, element pack or paper pack, a commercial use grab bag, element pack, or paper pack or just a singular item that may or may not be a part of a larger theme. For instance, I might have a few weeks of a 'beach theme' and each freebie will be of such a theme, and so on and so forth! It will be a lot of fun and totally worth checking in each Friday! Ohhh! and if I accidentally space it or skip it, feel free to leave me a note on my Facebook Page or in my chat box, or email me demanding your freebie immediately at designsbysarahbryan@gmail.com! LOL! I'm serious about this new endeavor and think that you all deserve more freebies for being a friend, fan and supporter! :) See you very soon with your first freebie! Friday isn't over here in Montana yet!! ;)



New Custom Kit ~ A Trucker's Princess


Hi all! Just finished up ANOTHER custom kit for a client! This one was a wonderfully fun challenge and my client had this to say about it:
Lucinda Gilbert: Today I got my custom kit designed by Sarah and I'm more excited than Christmas morning! She did a FANTASTIC job and working with her was FUN. I was so pleased with her work that I ordered more custom designs by her. GREAT papers & CREATIVE elements. Sarah is Designer Extraordinaire!

It had a super fun "trucker" theme, but she wanted it full of attitude and oozing sexiness! I got that down pat! LOL! ;) Here is a preview, and if you'd like to get your OWN custom kit, check it out *HERE*!




...and then she ordered a custom Facebook Timeline Cover Photo and Profile Pic from me using my custom services website at www.designsbysarahbryan.com!





Tuesday, May 14, 2013

New CUSTOM / EXCLUSIVE Kit ~ Rosa


Hi all! I have a custom kit to show off today! One of my friends and creative team members, Rosa Tags, ordered a custom kit from me earlier last week and I finished it up and delivered it to her yesterday! Per usual, my custom kit clients have a specific idea of how they'd like their kit and she told me that I nailed it! yay! I always love pleasing my clients! :) Anyway, here's a preview! If you are interested in ordering a custom kit for yourself, check it out HERE!






See you soon!

Saturday, May 11, 2013

New Kit ~ Pool Party + Freebie Cluster Frame


Pool Party




























Hi all! Just put this gorgeous and fun pool party theme'd kit into my store only at PMTw/S and got kinda bored, so I made up a freebie cluster frame! Just click the cluster preview, it will open up and you can right click and save. Easy peasy! ;) Enjoy! PERSONAL USE ONLY! Thanks!





Thursday, May 09, 2013

New Kit - Hot Bod

Hot Bod

















 

New CU- Construction Pack


Construction Pack
























Here is a HUGE construction worker theme'd Commercial Use friendly pack for you, tagger sized designer! All items are large tagger size and are 72 DPI. Each item is easy to recolor to match whatever project you are doing using 'hue/saturation' function through your graphics program! These items were hand picked specifically for YOU in mind! There are !!!! 38 !!!! goodies inside including 3 different barbed wire images, 1 barricade, barrels, 6 various signs, 3 tools, a hard hat, a sledge hammer, 5 papers ready for you to texturize, an overlay and MORE!!!!


* These items are CU friendly, which means you can customize them to suit your needs and put them into your personal use kits you sell! These items are NOT meant to be turned into a PSP script or PS Action and re-sold with label CU4CU, these items ARE NOT CU4CU and should not be used in such a way! Thank you *





CU Pack inspired by artwork by Keith Garvey




New CU - Summer Grab Bag


Summer Grab Bag by Designs by Sarah CU OK
larger image

Summer Grab Bag



























Here is a spectacular commercial use designer resource for you, tagger sized designer! This summer theme'd grab bag is packed full of 35 awesome, top quality elements to make your kits stand out and to make them unique! There's everything from word art, tags, papers, flowers, stamps, ice creams AND MORE!!!

*These are CU OKAY items - NOT CU4CU items, which means you can not create a CU element and/or psp script out of any of these items from this grab bag! Thank you for understanding!*


Tuesday, May 07, 2013

CU Freebie ~ Cupcakes



Mmmm!!! Who wants some amazing cupcakes?!


[click preview to download ]





See you soon! :)

Sunday, May 05, 2013

Tutorial Spotlight!


Just wanted a showcase a few tutorials created w/ my kits! :)

These tuts can be found HERE or HERE!



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday, May 04, 2013

CU Freebie ~ Diamond Foils PS Style


This is a previous FB freebie that is now available via my blog! :) Enjoy! 

[ click preview to download ]

[ download includes a Photoshop .ASL file only for Photoshop users ]



See you next time!



Easy Labels FREEBIE SAMPLER ~ CU OK!


Happy (i)NSD! Today is the day! I have a freebie sampler for you today to enjoy! thank you for your continued support! :)

[ click preview to download freebie sampler ]

[ sampler contains layered .psd file AND CU OK example as seen in preview ]
 


 There's also a little bonus arrow layered psd file inside the above sampler! ;)






The above sampler is just a little taste of this full CU product! Click the product below to view in store.



Friday, May 03, 2013

CU Freebie ~ Awesome Arrows


Here are some totally awesome arrows for you all to make unique and make your own and put them into your personal use kits for sale, tagger size designers! In this zip file you get 17 png clip art shapes as well as a Photoshop Custom Shape file! ;) So even if you don't use Photoshop, there are still the arrow shapes inside that you can customize easy peasy! :) Enjoy! 

{examples in preview not included }

Click Preview to Download!


See you soon! ;)


Thursday, May 02, 2013

Exciting NSD Specials!


Always get UP TO DATE information on our PMTw/S Facbeook Page HERE!


About Me

Welcome!! First and most important in my online world- I'm the VERY PROUD owner of the 'scraps for taggers' store named Pimp My Tags w/ Scraps! Now, with that said... HELLO! My name is Sarah and I'm a graphics artist of 5+ yrs. I enjoy designing digital scrapbooking elements for taggers and scrappers alike! I love doing blog makeovers and blinkie design as well! I'm a SAHM to two girls Emma and Abby, and the loving wife of my husband Jeremy. If you ever need to contact me, please write me HERE. Thanks for stopping by!

Snag My Blinkie!








Personal CT Blog


I want to take a moment to personally thank anyone who's written a tutorial with my products from the past, in the present and in the future! THANK YOU!!! And a huge thank you to my talented, dedicated personal creative team! I owe you guys EVERYTHING!


PMTw/S CT Blog

Find a ton of top quality, amazing tut links on our store's creative team blog! Our tut writers are very hard workers and are very dedicated to pimpin' our store out!! And to that I say THANK YOU!!! We could never be as successful as we are at PMTw/S without the aide of our amazing taggers!!!

Tut Writers 4 PMTW/S

Contact Me

If you ever need to get a hold of me for any reason at all, please don't ever hesitate to e-mail me, I'm always readily available to answer questions, take comments and concerns!

Subscribe Via E-Mail

Blog Archive